Current Combined Test Point Standings

Below are the tentative Combined Test Points as of 9/11/14.  Points have been earned by MSEDA members with horses activated as of the event date. For these points to count at year end, the competitor must have fulfilled the volunteer requirements. (For a full explanation of the awards process, please see Rules and Guidelines.  Please contact the points chairman if you have any questions or corrections. Mary Margaret Sterling 859 987-0661.  

Combined Test Points as of 9/11/14  
Results received from:    
Cov Bridge Blackhorse 6 Blackhorse 7  
P Frazer Holmes HAL  
W Trace Ante 7 Blackhorse 8  
       
Starter      
Black Lorraine Ari 3
Fox Eve Glamour Girl 4
Fullerton Jolene Ariaaz 7
Gabbard Grace Doc Charlie 2
Hansen Sydnie Sonny's Impressive Knight 4
Howser Emily SRC Laurel Bay 2
Hubsch Hannah Ashbourne's Cooper 3
Hubsch Hannah Ashbourne's Boss 1
Juckett Clara I Need a Hug 4
Kephart Gracelyn Carlie McClearin 1
McPeek Sue Positive Split 2
Messner Lowelle Tessie's Brite Star 5
Price Trish Waverly 1.5
Sowinski Rachel Southern Awe 4
       
Beginner Novice    
Anderson Molly Up For The Challenge 3
Barnette Jerry Sir Priceless 5
Carroll Declan Smart Talk 5
Corsentino Laura Gravitas 10
Fox Mia Sport Tracker 5
Fullerton Jolene Ariaaz 4
Green Cosby Doodlebug 0.5
Hansen Sydnie Sonny's Impressive Knight 1
Holmes Meritt Gandalf III 3
Howland Lindsey Copenhaegen 5
Howser Emily SRC Laurel Bay 4
Juckett Clara I Need a Hug 4
Kelly Rachel It's Just George 3
Kerr Alston Sir Earl Grey 9
Long Lindsey General Countdown 3
Massa Leah Danny 4
McCurry Sydney Forget Me Not 2
McPeak Jenna Apache 2
Miles Rachel Rusty 1.5
Morris Whitney Carry Me Home 1
Pullen Erin Strider Can Fly 5
Quick Kelly Better Than Chocolate 5
Schaefer Katie Lunar Eclipse 1
Snowden Leah Ormolu 3
Whitehouse Marty Felpz 4
Winn Karen Shawkillito 2
       
Novice      
Alexander Katherine Denira 4
Barnette Jerry Sir Priceless 4
Carlisle Lauren Junior Mint 5
Corsentino Laura Gravitas 10
Duncan Susie Petra 6
Holmes Meritt Gandalf III 1
Howland Lindsey Copenhaegen 5
Kerr Alston Sir Earl Grey 4
Long Lindsey General Countdown 1
McCurry Sydney Forget Me Not 5
Miles Rachel Casanova 4
Northruop Megan Jeffrey 1
Pullen Erin Tag 1
Quick Kelly Better Than Chocolate 8
Recknor Melissa Fly Lite 3
Ryan Allaire Tax Man 1
Scott Tracy Night Flight 3
Snowden Leah Ormolu 1
Steele Cheryl Irish Whiskey 6.5
Thompson Karen Shakespeare in Love 3
       
Training      
Czerwonka Anne Two Punch 2
Duncan Susie Petra 3
Juckett Evelyn Shoshone 3
Kimmel Pam Special Performance 5
Massa Elizabeth Caramelo 4
Miles Rachel Casanova 4
Papke Jane Norman 5
Scott Tracy Night Flight 7
Thompson Paige Wreckless Of Zipping 2
Walden Hope Lily Langtry 3
       
Preliminary      
Carlisle Lauren Junior Mint 5
Huhn Jeniffer Raindance 1
Kimmel Pam Midnight Special 2
Kowalski Nicole Ballinagore Knight 6
Matheny Jeri Master Oliver 2
Newton Chris Antebellum Jewel 3
Thompson Paige Wreckless Of Zipping 4
Walden Hope Lily Langtry 5