Mid-South Eventing & Dressage Association

Year-End Awards Volunteer Hours

The Midsouth Eventing and Dressage Association has a unique requirement for membership in addition to paying dues: members must volunteer at events to be eligible for year-end honors.

While this may seem onerous to some, the number of hours to volunteer is not a burden: Members must donate 8 hours of their time total, over the course of the competition year (December 1 through the end of the Hagyard Midsouth Three-Day Event in October as it is the last horse show in the area). Four of these volunteer hours can be at any MSEDA-sanctioned show, but the other four hours must be at either MSEDA Dressage in the Park or Hagyard Midsouth Team Challenge. Members can obtain hours by fence judging, stewarding, bit checking, scoring and jump crewing, to name just a few possibilities. Riders, too, are eligible for these awards in the division in which they compete. For example; a rider who competes in Preliminary Eventing is eligible for awards at that level. If the same rider competes at Preliminary Combined Tests and First Level Dressage, they will be eligible in those categories as well. If they garner the most points of all of the competitors in a given discipline (Eventing, Dressage or Combined Tests), they are eligible for overall High Point Rider, Overall High Point Horse or Mare of the Year, Master Rider (for adults over the age of 50), Junior/Young Rider (for anyone under the age of 21), or special awards such as the Grasshopper Award, for the High Point Thoroughbred, or the Pony Club Award for active Pony Club members who are also MSEDA members, to name a few.

Volunteer coordinators at each show must sign off on volunteer hours. Forms can be found and printed from the MSEDA website.  Completed forms must be sent to MSEDA, P.O.Box 338, Georgetown, KY 40324. All forms MUST be SIGNED by the Volunteer Coordinator, Show Secretary or Organizer at the show for the hours to be counted. If a member is interested in a special award such as the Pony Club Award, the Grasshopper Award, the Adult Amateur Award, or the Hall of Distinction they must notify Anthony (Administrator) in writing at MSEDA, P.O.Box 338, Georgetown, KY 40324 that they would like to be considered. Points for those awards will not start accruing until Anthony is notified.

In addition to being eligible for year-end ridden awards, there are also year-end awards that recognize the people who accrue the most volunteer hours during the competition year called the Volunteer Awards. Twelve people who accumulate the most hours are recognized at the MSEDA banquet. Incredibly, the top winner of the 2016 MSEDA Volunteer Awards, logged over 165 hours helping at events!

Download the 2020 form here.

2019 Year-End Volunteer Hours

Updated November 13, 2019

The October 31, 2019 deadline has passed and no new forms are being excepted for 2019.


Last First Hours Show Donated By
Aickelin Bridgette 3 SBHT-APR-6
Aldridge Janel 10 LRK3DE-XC
Andres Marianne 5 TEAMCHALL
Andres Mary Ann 17 AEC2019
Andres Mary Ann 10 AEC2019-SAT
Andres Mary Ann 4 AEC2019-THU
Andres Mary Ann 9 AEC2019-TUE
Andres Mary Ann 7 AEC2019-WED
Andres Mary Ann 7.5 CHRUN-XC
Andres Mary Ann 4 LRK3DE
Andres Mary Ann 10 LRK3DE-XC
Andres Mary Ann 10 MSEDA-DATP
Andres Mary Ann 8 MSPCHT-XC
Andres Mary Ann 8 SBHT-APR-7
Andres Mary Ann 6 SRMINI-AUG
Andres Mary Ann 6 SRMINI-JUN-9
Andres Mary Ann 3.5 TEAMCHALL
Andres Sarah 10 AEC2019-SAT
Andres Sarah 7 LRK3DE
Andres Sarah 4 LRK3DE
Andres Sarah 5 MSEDA-DATP
Andres Sarah 8 SBHT-APR-7
Andres Sarah 2 SRMINI-AUG
Andres Sarah 5 SRMINI-JUN-9
Ariatti Angela 4 CBCT-MAR-17 Allison Deaton
Ashinhurst Tanya 18.5 CHRUN-XC
Ashinhurst Tanya 10 LRK3DE-XC
Ashinhurst Tanya 20 TEAMCHALL
Bach Bailey 7.5 MSPCHT-XC
Bach Chris 11 AEC2019
Bach Chris 10 LRK3DE-XC
Baker Sara 10 LRK3DE-XC
Bare Smokey Lynne 16.5 AEC2019
Bare SmokeyLynne 10 LRK3DE-XC
Barrington Mary Jane 10 LRK3DE-XC
Barrios Ben 10 LRK3DE-XC
Batcheller Adeline 10 LRK3DE-XC
Baumgardner Vicki 44.25 AEC2019
Baumgardner Vicki 21 CHRUN-XC
Baumgardner Vicki 23 JUMPSTART
Baumgardner Vicki 10 LRK3DE-XC
Baumgardner Vicki 18.5 MSPCHT-XC
Baumgardner Vicki 9 SBHT-APR-7
Baumgardner Vicki 24 TEAMCHALL
Beattie Lily 10 MSEDA-DATP
Becker Pam 10 LRK3DE-XC
Bellocq Bridget 5 MSEDA-DATP
Bellocq Bridget 6 MSPCHT-XC
Bence Amanda 7.5 MSPCHT-XC
Beneigh Nikki 5 MSEDA-DATP
Beneigh Nikki 8 SBHT-APR-7
Berntsen Erika 3.75 SBHT-APR-6
Bixler Brad  10 LRK3DE-XC
Blair Judith 10 LRK3DE-XC
Boeh Debbie 10 LRK3DE-XC
Borne Michelle 10 LRK3DE-XC
Borne Sydney 10 LRK3DE-XC
Bottom John 5 MSEDA-DATP
Bowers Cynthia 10 LRK3DE-XC
Bowles Carmen 4 SBHT-APR-6
Bowles Carmen 1 TEAMCHALL
Bowman Gloria 10 LRK3DE-XC
Brantley Shelby 10 LRK3DE-XC
Brennen Kristen 8 SBHT-APR-6
Broadus Victoria 12.5 AEC2019
Brooks Emily 2 JUMPSTART
Brooks Emily 2 JUMPSTART Lynn Davis
Brooks Emily 5 TEAMCHALL
Brown Angela 8 CBCT-MAR-17
Brown Brad 10 LRK3DE-XC
Brown Emily 10 LRK3DE-XC
Brown Isi 10 LRK3DE-XC
Brown Keara 10 LRK3DE-XC
Brown Kelly 10 LRK3DE-XC
Brown Megan 8 CBCT-MAR-16
Brown Megan 10 CBCT-MAR-17
Brown Megan 8.5 FLYINGCROSS
Brown Megan 5.5 MSPCHT
Brown Megan 6 MSPCHT
Brown Nora 6 CBCT-MAR-16
Brown Nora 4 CBCT-MAR-17 Angela Brown
Brown Nora 2.5 MSPCHT Megan Brown
Brown Nora 3 SRMINI-JUN-9
Brown Nora 1.5 SRMINI-JUN-9 Megan Brown
Brown Nora 7 TEAMCHALL
Brown Sarah 11 AEC2019
Brown Sarah 11.5 CHRUN-XC
Brown Sarah 6.5 JUMPSTART
Brown Sarah 10 LRK3DE-XC
Brown Shirley 9.5 CHRUN-XC
Brown Shirley 10 LRK3DE-XC
Buford Michele 20.5 AEC2019
Buford Michele 6.5 JUMPSTART
Buford Michele 8 TEAMCHALL
Buhrman Lauren 5 MSEDA-DATP
Buhrmann Lauren 7 MSPCHT
Buhrmann Lauren 5 TEAMCHALL
Bulger Saki 10 LRK3DE-XC
Callahan Alyson 10 LRK3DE-XC
Calnan Courtney 4 MSEDA-DATP Jasmin Kompare
Calnan Courtney 4 MSEDA-DATP
Camins Amy 9.5 CHRUN-XC
Camins Amy 12 JUMPSTART
Camins Amy 11 MSPCHT-XC
Camins Amy 9 SBHT-APR-7
Camins Amy 12 TEAMCHALL
Caneer Sheeri 11.5 TEAMCHALL
Caneer Sherri 8 TEAMCHALL
Carr Joe 20.5 AEC2019
Carr Joe 4 TEAMCHALL
Carson Candice 4 SBHT-APR-6
Cartier Kristy 22.5 AEC2019
Cartier Kristy 10 LRK3DE-XC
Cassini Connie 10 AEC2019
Cassini Connie 5.5 JUMPSTART
Cassini Connie 10 LRK3DE-XC
Cassini Connie 7.5 MSPCHT-XC
Cassini Connie 3 TEAMCHALL
Catlan Courtney 4 MSEDA-DATP
Catlette Mary 22.75 AEC2019
Catlette Mary 9.5 CHRUN-XC
Catlette Mary  10 LRK3DE-XC
Chaney Zacharey 12.5 AEC2019
Chapman Seth 3 JUMPSTART
Cherosky Barbara 12.5 AEC2019
Cherosky Barbara 10 LRK3DE-XC
Christiansen Brenda 10 LRK3DE-XC
Cibula Jean 10 LRK3DE-XC
Cissell Annie 10 LRK3DE-XC
Clark Karla 10 LRK3DE-XC
Clark Roger 10 LRK3DE-XC
Clippinger Buffie 10 LRK3DE-XC
Coleman Jennifer 10.5 JUMPSTART
Coleman Sarah 4 SBHT-APR-6
Colliver Sue 4 JUMPSTART
Colliver Sue 10 LRK3DE-XC
Cook Julie 4 MSEDA-DATP
Copas Carol 10 AEC2019
Copas Carol 10 LRK3DE-XC
Corbett Megan 4.25 SBHT-APR-6
Corsentino Laura 7.5 FLYINGCROSS
Corsentino Laura 12 MSEDA-DATP
Corsentino Laura 4 TEAMCHALL
Cottrell Elizabeth A 10 LRK3DE-XC
Cottrell Teague E. 10 LRK3DE-XC
Coulter Wayne 9.5 CHRUN-XC
Coulter Whitney 9.5 CHRUN-XC
Cresci Deborah 10.25 AEC2019
Cresci Deborah  10 LRK3DE-XC
Crossen Jennifer 10 LRK3DE-XC
Crowl Laura 8 MSEDA-DATP
Curwood Anastasia 9.75 AEC2019
Curwood Anastasia 5 LRK3DE
Curwood Anastasia 4 SBHT-APR-6
Curwood Anastasia 7 TEAMCHALL
Davis Lynn 3.75 SBHT-APR-6
Davis-Hollin Yolanda 10 LRK3DE-XC
Deaton Madison 4 CBCT-MAR-17 Allison Deaton
Deaton Madison 4 CBCT-MAR-17
Deaton Madison 4 SRMINI-AUG
Deaton Madison 4 TEAMCHALL
Deaton Mattie 8 TEAMCHALL
DeBarbadillo Marianne 4.5 JUMPSTART
DeBarbadillo Marianne 4.5 TEAMCHALL
Dees Jesse 11 MSPCHT-XC
Delaney Brady 116 HOLMESTEAD
Delaney Brady 24 HOLMESTEAD Jennifer Delaney
Delaney Brady 12 HOLMESTEAD Mark Delaney
Delaney Brady 11 TEAMCHALL
Deutsch Franklin 10 LRK3DE-XC
Deutsch Kayce 10 LRK3DE-XC
DeWitt Ellen 11 AEC2019
DeWitt Ellen 10 LRK3DE-XC
DeWitt Ellen 13 TEAMCHALL
Dickey Jodi 7 AEC2019
Dickey Jodi 10 FLYINGCROSS
Dickey Jodi 7 TEAMCHALL
Dresch Dieke 8 TEAMCHALL
Duncan Susie 15 AEC2019
Duncan Susie 4 LRK3DE
Duncan Susie 18 MAYDAZE
Eigel Claryce 9.5 CHRUN-XC
Eigel Claryce 8 LRK3DE-XC
Eigel Claryce 9 SBHT-APR-7
Eigel Fonda 8 LRK3DE-XC
Elliott Diane 10 LRK3DE-XC
Elliott Gracie 8.5 TEAMCHALL
Elslager Susan 7.5 MSEDA-DATP
Faloney Margy 10 LRK3DE-XC
Fellers Jordan 10.75 AEC2019
Fortunato Genie 10 LRK3DE-XC
Foster Amelia Jean 6 LRK3DE
Foster Amelia Jean 5 TEAMCHALL
French Melanie 4 TEAMCHALL
Fuller Grant 10 LRK3DE-XC
Fuller-Matheny Jeri 10 LRK3DE-XC
Fuller-Matheny Jeri 8 MSEDA-DATP
Garrett Morgan 10 LRK3DE-XC
Gastineau Melissa 10 LRK3DE-XC
Gastineau Micah 10 LRK3DE-XC
Georgacopoulos Gianna 15 SBHT-APR-7
Georgacopoulos Gianna  3 LRK3DE-XC Karen Herrmann
Georgacopoulos Gianna  10 LRK3DE-XC
Georgacopoulos Gianna  4 LRK3DE-XC Kendra Georgacopoulos
Georgacopoulos Kendra 6 LRK3DE-XC
Georgacopoulous Gianna 6 SBHT-APR-6
Georgacopoulous Gianna 9 SBHT-APR-7
Gerbino Lou 10 LRK3DE-XC
Gerbino Lou 4 TEAMCHALL
Gerbino Sandy 10 LRK3DE-XC
Gerbino Sandy 4 TEAMCHALL
Gibson Ronna 16 JUMPSTART
Girabaldi Joan 4 MSEDA-DATP
Grady Sandra  10 LRK3DE-XC
Greathouse Caroline 11 AEC2019
Greathouse Caroline 7 HCT-JUL3
Greathouse Caroline 10 LRK3DE-XC
Greathouse Caroline 4.5 MSEDA-DATP
Greathouse Caroline 4.5 MSEDA-DATP
Greathouse Caroline 4.5 MSPCHT
Greathouse Caroline 4.5 Snowbird
Greer III Hal 10 LRK3DE-XC
Growney Sarah 10 LRK3DE-XC
Growney Tracy 10 LRK3DE-XC
Hamilton Maryann 10 LRK3DE-XC
HamlerBonar Lynn 10 LRK3DE-XC
Hannahan Andrea 10 LRK3DE-XC
Hardy Jennifer 11.5 CHRUN-XC
Hardy Jennifer 7 JUMPSTART
Hardy Jennifer 7.5 MSPCHT-XC
Hardy Jennifer 9 SBHT-APR-7
Harper Ryan 10 LRK3DE-XC
Harrington Megan 3.75 AEC2019
Harrington Megan 4.2 MSPCHT
Harvey Autumn 10 LRK3DE-XC
Hayner Chris 116 HOLMSTEAD
Hayner Chris 6.5 SBHT-APR-7
Heller Jordan 8 SBHT-APR-6
Hendrick Batcheller Sara 10 LRK3DE-XC
Henry Kim 8 AEC2019
Henry Kim 11.5 CHRUN-XC
Henry Kim  10 LRK3DE-XC
Henson Bev 10 LRK3DE
Henson Bev 20 LRK3DE
Henson Bev 10 LRK3DE
Henson Bev 8 LRK3DE-XC
Hertz Kara 4 MSEDA-DATP
Hertz Kara 4 MSPCHT
Highdacher Carrie 10 LRK3DE-XC
Hill Carrie 21 AEC2019
Hill Carrie 10 LRK3DE-XC
Hill Carrie 6 MSPCHT-XC
Hilt Emma 1.25 SBHT-APR-6
Hilt Emma 7 TEAMCHALL
Hinebaugh Ana 7.5 MSPCHT-XC
Hines Hugh 10 LRK3DE-XC
Hines Margorie 17 MSPCHT-XC
Hines Marji 21.5 AEC2019
Hines Marji 21 CHRUN-XC
Hines Marji 6.5 JUMPSTART
Hines Marjorie 10 LRK3DE-XC
Hinkle Casey 9 AEC2019
Hinkle Casey 8.5 TEAMCHALL
Hinkle Danna 22.5 AEC2019
Hinkle Danna 10 LRK3DE-XC
Hinkle Danna 8 TEAMCHALL
Hinkle Debbie 41.5 AEC2019
Hinkle Debbie 8 IEAHT
Hinkle Debbie 22 JUMPSTART
Hinkle Debbie 23 JUMPSTART
Hinkle Debbie 48 LRK3DE
Hinkle Debbie 12 LRK3DE-XC
Hinkle Debbie 18 MSPCHT
Hinkle Debbie 9.5 SBHT-APR-7
Hinkle Debbie 23 TEAMCHALL
Hinkle Ron 9 AEC2019
Hinkle Troy 10 LRK3DE-XC
Hochendoner Martha 10 LRK3DE-XC
Holmes Janice 34 AEC2019
Holmes Janice 3.5 SBHT-APR-7
Holmes Janice 18 TEAMCHALL
Holmes Janice  10 LRK3DE-XC
Hughes Valerie 10 LRK3DE-XC
Hughes Valerie 18.5 MSPCHT-XC
Hughes Valerie 8.25 SBHT-APR-6
Hughes Valerie 9 SBHT-APR-7
Hughes Valerie 20 TEAMCHALL
Hultgren Dr. Lavinia 10 LRK3DE-XC
Hultgren Francis 10 LRK3DE-XC
Hultgren Geoffrey 10 LRK3DE-XC
Hurd Carol 5.5 JUMPSTART
Hurd Carol 2.5 TEAMCHALL
Hurd Don 5.5 JUMPSTART
Hurd Don 2.5 TEAMCHALL
Hutchenson Jeanna 7.5 MSPCHT-XC
Hutchins Mary  10 LRK3DE-XC
Hutchinson Jeanna 11 AEC2019
Ickes Joe  10 LRK3DE-XC
Ingalls Hope 10 LRK3DE-XC
Ingersoll Gail  10 LRK3DE-XC
isenhart Caecilia 3 LRK3DE
Isenhart Cecillia 6 SBHT-APR-6
Isenhart Cecillia 8.5 SBHT-APR-7
isenhart Freya 3 LRK3DE
Isenhart Freya 8.5 SBHT-APR-7
Isenhart Isabell 10 LRK3DE-XC
Isenhart Lucia  10 LRK3DE-XC
Jackson Gail 11.5 CHRUN-XC
Jackson Gail 5.5 JUMPSTART
Jackson Gail 8 SPC-MAR-23
Jacob Cathy 10 LRK3DE-XC
Jacobson Rebekah 9 TEAMCHALL
Jamison Ashley 8 TEAMCHALL
Jax Sarah 10 LRK3DE-XC
Jax Sarah 11 MSPCHT-XC
Jeffers Deena 10 LRK3DE-XC
Jerril Ceirin 10 LRK3DE-XC
Jones Ben 10 LRK3DE-XC
Jones Heidi 23.5 AEC2019
Jones Heidi 10 LRK3DE-XC
Jones Sharon 10 LRK3DE-XC
Keel Marie 9 TEAMCHALL
Kemare Jasmine 4 MSEDA-DATP
Kemper Dani 10 LRK3DE-XC
Kemph Dawn 10 AEC2019
Kemphues Erin 10 AEC2019
Kemphues Erin 9.5 CHRUN-XC
Kemphues Erin 6.5 JUMPSTART
Kemphues Erin 6 MSEDA-DATP
Kemphues Erin 11 MSPCHT-XC
Kern Charmaine 11 MSPCHT-XC
Kerr Alston 8 MSEDA-DATP
Kettlehut Sarah 10 LRK3DE-XC
Kidder Robin 16 AEC2019
Kidder Robin 7.5 MSPCHT-XC
Kidder Robin  10 LRK3DE-XC
Kimmel Pam 16 AEC2019
Kimmel Pam 47.75 AEC2019
Kimmel Pam 11.5 CHRUN-XC
Kimmel Pam 8 TEAMCHALL
King Audrey 10 LRK3DE-XC
King-Fine Laura 10 LRK3DE-XC
Kinsey Laura 22.5 AEC2019
Kinsey Laura 10 LRK3DE-XC
Kirik Sasha 10 LRK3DE-XC
Kirkpatrick Gary 29.25 AEC2019
Kisko Carrie 10 LRK3DE-XC
Kisko McKenna 10 LRK3DE-XC
Klingelhafer Jessica 10 LRK3DE-XC
Klingelhafer Susan 34 AEC2019
Klingelhafer Susan 10 LRK3DE-XC
Knida Kayleigh 4 SBHT-APR-7
Koffler-Stanfield Reese 4 TEAMCHALL
Komodowski Diane 10 LRK3DE-XC
Kovacs Laura 10 LRK3DE-XC
Kovacs Laura 7.5 MSPCHT-XC
Kowis Holly 10 LRK3DE-XC
Krattenmaker Lindsay 10 LRK3DE-XC
Kuhl Judi 10 LRK3DE-XC
Kuhns Anne 2.5 TEAMCHALL
La Prad Linda 24.5 AEC2019
La Prad Linda 10 LRK3DE-XC
La Prad Linda 15 TEAMCHALL
Landwehr Peg 10 AEC2019
Landwehr Peg 7 LRK3DE-XC
LaVera Jyl 6 SRMINI-JUN-9
LaVera Jyl 4 TEAMCHALL
Lawrence Julie 23 JUMPSTART
Lawrence Julie 18.5 MSPCHT-XC
Lawrence Julie 24 TEAMCHALL
Lawrence Julie  10 LRK3DE-XC
Lee Carol 43 AEC2019
Lee Carol 11 CHRUN-XC
Lee Carol 116 HOLMSTEAD
Lee Carol 10 JUMPSTART
Lee Carol 10 LRK3DE-XC
Lee Carol 11 MSEDA-DATP
Lee Carol 11 MSPCHT-XC
Lee Carol 9 SBHT-APR-7
Lee Carol 10 TEAMCHALL
Lee Carrie 10 LRK3DE-XC
Lee Don 10 LRK3DE-XC
Lee Kelsey 2 SBHT-APR-6
Lewis Corinna 31.25 AEC2019
Lewis Corinna 4.5 FLYINGCROSS
Lewis Corinna 14 LRK3DE
Lewis Corinna 10 MSPCHT
Lewis Corinna 8 TEAMCHALL
Loosararian John 10 LRK3DE-XC
Lopez Elvia 16.5 AEC2019
Lopez Elvia 10 LRK3DE-XC
Lovings Shana 10.75 AEC2019
Lovings Shana 6.5 JUMPSTART
Lovings Shana 7.5 MSPCHT-XC
Lovings Shana 8 TEAMCHALL
Lovings Thomas 6.5 JUMPSTART
Lowery Carol 11 AEC2019
Lowery Carol 11.5 CHRUN-XC
Lowery Carol 6.5 JUMPSTART
Lowery Carol 10 LRK3DE-XC
Lowery Carol 11 MSPCHT-XC
Lowery Carol 8 TEAMCHALL
Luebbert Janet 8 LRK3DE-XC
Lynd David 16 JUMPSTART
Lynd David 10 LRK3DE-XC
Lynd Ruth 16 JUMPSTART
Lynd Ruth 10 LRK3DE-XC
Lyndon Alan 3 SBHT-APR-6
MacHarg Sarah 10 TEAMCHALL
MacHarg Sarah 4 TEAMCHALL
MacRae Caitlin 10 LRK3DE-XC
Maddock Andrea 53.5 AEC2019
Maddock Andrea 17 CHRUN-XC
Maddock Andrea 22.5 JUMPSTART
Maddock Andrea 10 LRK3DE-XC
Maddock Andrea 18 MSEDA-DATP
Maddock Andrea 18.5 MSPCHT-XC
Maddock Andrea 8 SBHT-APR-6
Maddock Andrea 9 SBHT-APR-7
Maddock Andrea 24 TEAMCHALL
Magsam Julia 7 HBCLINIC
Magsam Julia 18 KDA-MAY-25
Magsam Julia 6 MSEDA-DATP
Magsam Julia 4 SB-MAR-2 Kathleen Magsam
Magsam Julia 4 SB-MAR-2
Magsam Kathleen 10 KDA-MAY-25
Magsam Kathleen 6 MSEDA-DATP
Magsam Kathleen 11 MSPCHT-XC
Marksberry Diane 10 LRK3DE-XC
Matheny Andy 10 LRK3DE-XC
Matheny Jeri 8 MSEDA-DATP
Maxton-Harvey Bonnie 11 AEC2019
Maxton-Harvey Bonnie 16 JUMPSTART
Maxton-Harvey Bonnie 10 LRK3DE-XC
Maxton-Harvey Bonnie 13 TEAMCHALL
May Patty 13 AEC2019
McBeth Sue 5 AEC2019
McBeth Sue 10 LRK3DE-XC
Mccarthy Mary 8 SBHT-APR-6
McCarty Don 10 AEC2019
McCarty Don 10 LRK3DE-XC
McCreery Sandy 10 LRK3DE-XC
McCullough Katherine 10 LRK3DE-XC
McDaniel Micki 2.5 AEC2019
McDaniel Micki 22 LRK3DE
McDaniel Micki 4 TEAMCHALL Marian Zeitlin
McDonald Luella 10 LRK3DE-XC
McDonald Luella 11 MSPCHT-XC
McElroy Anne 10 LRK3DE-XC
McGinley Carli 15.5 AEC2019
McGinley Carli 3.5 JUMPSTART
McGinley Carli 10 LRK3DE-XC
McGinley Carli 4 MSPCHT-XC
McGinley Ron 11 AEC2019
McGinley Ron 12 JUMPSTART
McGinley Ron 10 LRK3DE-XC
McGinley Ron 17 MSPCHT-XC
McGinley Ron 9 SBHT-APR-7
McGinley Ron 17 TEAMCHALL
McKenzie Lauren 10 LRK3DE-XC
Messner Lowelle 25.5 AEC2019
Messner Lowelle 4 CHRUN-XC
Messner Lowelle 7 JUMPSTART
Messner Lowelle 4 MSPCHT-XC
Messner Lowelle 12 TEAMCHALL
Messner Paul 27.25 AEC2019
Messner Paul 5.5 JUMPSTART
Messner Paul 10.5 TEAMCHALL
Metcalf Maggie 7 MSEDA-DATP
Meyer Angela 12.75 AEC2019
Michaels Dan 10 LRK3DE-XC
Millar Leslie 10 LRK3DE-XC
Millar Margaret 10 LRK3DE-XC
Millard Spence 33 AEC2019
Millard Spence 11.5 CHRUN-XC
Millard Spence 17 JUMPSTART
Millard Spence 10 LRK3DE-XC
Millard Spence 12 MSEDA-DATP
Millard Spence 17 MSPCHT-XC
Millard Spence 24 TEAMCHALL
Millard Spencer 9 SBHT-APR-7
Miller Hannah 10 LRK3DE-XC
Miller Janet 10 LRK3DE-XC
Miller Molly 10 LRK3DE-XC
Milliner Jennifer 9.5 CHRUN-XC
Milliner Jennifer 10 LRK3DE-XC
Milliner William 9.5 CHRUN-XC
Milliner William 10 LRK3DE-XC
Milovich Susan 8 TEAMCHALL
Milovich Susan  10 LRK3DE-XC
Mohr Jessica 8 MSEDA-DATP
Monroe Claire 10 LRK3DE-XC
Monroe Jeannie 10 LRK3DE-XC
Moore Megan 4 JUMPSTART Howard Moore
Moore Paula 22.5 AEC2019
Moore Paula 4 JUMPSTART
Moran Susan 9.5 AEC2019
Moran Susan 10 LRK3DE-XC
Morehead Cody 10 LRK3DE-XC
Morehead Elisha 10 LRK3DE-XC
Morehead Elisha 4 TEAMCHALL
Morris Gregory 8 LRK3DE-XC
Morris Martha 10 LRK3DE-XC
Morrison Barbara 11 AEC2019
Morrison Barbara 5.5 JUMPSTART
Morrison Barbara 10 LRK3DE-XC
Morrison Barbara 4 TEAMCHALL
Morrison Cody 10 LRK3DE-XC
Moss Ella 4 TEAMCHALL
Moss Ella 4 TEAMCHALL Nicole Patenaude
Munson Robyn 5 CHRUNHT
Munson Robyn 3 JUMPSTART
Munson Robyn 4 TEAMCHALL
Murray Brenda 10 LRK3DE-XC
Nichter Madison 5 FLYINGCROSS
Nichter Madison 5 MSEDA-DATP
Norris Barb 10 LRK3DE-XC
Norris John 10 LRK3DE-XC
Northrup Megan 4 TEAMCHALL
Northrup Tate 4 TEAMCHALL
O'Dell Claire 13.5 AEC2019
O'Neill Jennifer 4 TEAMCHALL Carmen Bowles
Ogden Jean 27.5 AEC2019
Ogden Jean 7.5 CHRUN-XC
Ogden Jean 10 LRK3DE-XC
Ogden Jean 9 SBHT-APR-7
Ogden Jean 2 TEAMCHALL
Olah Frank 10 LRK3DE-XC
Olah Susan 12.5 AEC2019
Olah Susan  10 LRK3DE-XC
Onorato Susan 21 MSPCHT
Onorato Susan 4 TEAMCHALL
Onorato Susan 4 TEAMCHALL
Ortega Melanie 10 LRK3DE-XC
Osborne Susan  10 LRK3DE-XC
Ostrowski Margaret 10 AEC2019
Papp Kathy 10 AEC2019
Papp Kathy 10 LRK3DE-XC
Papp Kathy 8 TEAMCHALL
Patenaude Nicole 20.5 AEC2019
Patenaude Nicole 18 MSPCHT-XC
Pautz Karen 4 MSEDA-DATP
Perez Edward 10 LRK3DE-XC
Perrone Aubrey 10 LRK3DE-XC
Pilgaonkar Sia 5 TEAMCHALL
Pilgaonkar Sia 5 TEAMCHALL Misty Pilaonkar
Posner Richards 8 MSEDA-DATP
Posner Susan 4 AEC2019
Posner Susan 20 DATP
Posner Susan 8 KDA-SPRING
Posner Susan 48 LRK3DE
Posner Susan 8 MSEDA-DATP
Powell Derrick 10 LRK3DE-XC
Powell Rachel 8 TEAMCHALL
Power Kiley 8.75 TEAMCHALL
Ready Stephanie 4 TEAMCHALL
Reeser Hannah 10 LRK3DE-XC
Reeser Virgina 10 LRK3DE-XC
Regan Robinson 10 LRK3DE-XC
Regen Robinson 26.25 AEC2019
Richard Amanda 4 TEAMCHALL
Richards Kristin 12 DATP
Richards Suzanne 4 AEC2019
Richards Suzanne 17 JUMPSTART
Rickly Rebecca 23 AEC2019
Rickly Rebecca  10 LRK3DE-XC
Robertson Carol 43.5 AEC2019
Robertson Carol 22.5 JUMPSTART
Robertson Carol 10 LRK3DE-XC
Robertson Carol 17 MSPCHT-XC
Robertson Carol 9 SBHT-APR-7
Robertson Carol 20 TEAMCHALL
Robertson Leigh Anne 7.5 SBHT-APR-6
Robertson William 15 TEAMCHALL
Robinson Sharon 27 AEC2019
Robinson Sharon 10 LRK3DE-XC
Rosendaul Rachel 2 AEC2019
Rosendaul Rachel 5 AEC2019
Rosendaul Rachel 4 TEAMCHALL
Rosendaul Ruth 6 AEC2019
Rosendaul Ruth 4 AEC2019 Rachel Rosendaul
Rosendaul Ruth 4 TEAMCHALL
Rothe Christine 10 LRK3DE-XC
Rover Kelly 3 JUMPSTART
Rover Kelly 5 MSEDA-DATP
Rushton Bambi 22.5 AEC2019
Rushton Bambi 10 LRK3DE-XC
Rutherford Kassie 8 TEAMCHALL
Ryan Shelley 34 LRK3DE
Ryan Shelley 15 PF-MAR-30
Ryan Shelley 18 SPC-MAR-23
Rymer Rebecca 10 LRK3DE-XC
Rymer Whitney 10 LRK3DE-XC
Sallie Heather 10 LRK3DE-XC
Sand Kate 3.5 SBHT-APR-6
Santos Crystal 23 AEC2019
Scherbak Carol 12.5 AEC2019
Scherbak Carol 5 AEC2019
Scherbak Carol 6.5 MAYDAZE
Scherbak Carol 7.5 SPC-MAR-23
Scherbak Carol 4 TEAMCHALL
Schleifer Mary 8 LRK3DE-XC
Schmidt Katie 9 JUMPSTART
Schmidt Katie 10 LRK3DE-XC
Schmidt Priscilla 9 JUMPSTART
Schmidt Priscilla 10 LRK3DE-XC
Schuette Holly 10 LRK3DE-XC
Schuler Erin 10 LRK3DE-XC
Scott Kassia 10 LRK3DE-XC
Scott Leslie 10 LRK3DE-XC
Scott Tracy 2 BLACKHORSE
Scott Tracy 6 LRK3DE
Scott Tracy 4 MSEDA-DATP
Sellers Daunna 10 LRK3DE-XC
Shelton Serena 7.5 CHRUN-XC
Shelton Serena 10 LRK3DE-XC
Shreve Julie 9 AEC2019
Shreve Julie 9.5 CHRUN-XC
Shreve Julie 7.5 MSPCHT-XC
Shreve Julie  10 LRK3DE-XC
Shropshire James 10 LRK3DE-XC
Shropshire Jim 5.5 JUMPSTART
Shropshire Jim 3 TEAMCHALL
Simmons Bonnie 10 LRK3DE-XC
Simmons Pam 10 LRK3DE-XC
Sims Janet 9.5 CHRUN-XC
Sims Janet 16 JUMPSTART
Sims Janet 10 LRK3DE-XC
Sims Janet 8 TEAMCHALL
Skinner Sylvia 10 LRK3DE-XC
Skulan Dana 10 LRK3DE-XC
Skulan Laura Mei 10 LRK3DE-XC
Slade Jenny 10 LRK3DE-XC
Slade Olivia 10 LRK3DE-XC
Slagle Dave 21 CHRUN-XC
Slagle- David 21 AEC2019
Smead Sharon 10 LRK3DE-XC
Snider Bev 6 LRK3DE-XC
Snider Bruce 8 TEAMCHALL
Snider Lori 10 AEC2019
Snider Lori 9.5 CHRUN-XC
Snider Lori 6.5 JUMPSTART
Snider Lori 10 LRK3DE-XC
Snider Marjorie 8 TEAMCHALL
Sorenko Agnes 10 LRK3DE-XC
Sparks Alison 6 LRK3DE-XC
Sparks Johnnie 20.5 AEC2019
Sparks Johnnie 6 LRK3DE-XC
Sparks Johnnie 12 MSEDA-DATP
Sparks Johnnie 12 MSPCHT-XC
Sparks Johnnie 9 SBHT-APR-7
Sparks Johnnie 15 TEAMCHALL
Spiecker Florentia 10 LRK3DE-XC
Spoor Karen 11 AEC2019
Spoor Karen 5.5 JUMPSTART
Spoor Karen 10 LRK3DE-XC
Spoor Karen 4 TEAMCHALL
Spoor Michael 10 LRK3DE-XC
Stanitski Carl 10 LRK3DE-XC
Stanitski Deborah 10 LRK3DE-XC
Stauffer Christine 10 LRK3DE-XC
Steele Cheryl 43.5 AEC2019
Steele Cheryl 12 AEC2019
Steele Cheryl 11 CHRUN-XC
Steele Cheryl 116 HOLMSTEAD
Steele Cheryl 10 JUMPSTART
Steele Cheryl 10 LRK3DE-XC
Steele Cheryl 11 MSEDA-DATP
Steele Cheryl 11 MSPCHT-XC
Steele Cheryl 9 SBHT-APR-7
Steele Cheryl 10 TEAMCHALL
Sterling Mary Margaret 8 SBHT-APR-6
Sterling Wayne 8 SBHT-APR-6
Stith Debbie 36 AEC2019
Stith-Webster Carrie 8 TEAMCHALL
Strack Sue 11 AEC2019
Strack Sue 5.5 JUMPSTART
Strader Alexandra 10 LRK3DE-XC
Strader Becki 10 LRK3DE-XC
Sweet Kerri 10 AEC2019-DR
Sweet Kerri 3.5 SBHT-APR-6
Sweet Kerri 14 TEAMCHALL
Tamburi Kim 10 LRK3DE-XC
Tamburi Rick 10 LRK3DE-XC
Tann Cynthia 10 LRK3DE-XC
Tatum Caroline 4 SBHT-APR-6
Taylor Karen 10.5 AEC2019
Terry Kelly 38 AEC2019
Terry Kelly 16.5 JUMPSTART
Terry Kelly 4.5 LRK3DE
Terry Kelly 38.5 MSPCHT
Terry Kelly 5 SAYRE
Terry Kelly 5 TEAMCHALL Kerri Sweet
Thomas Melinda 8 FLYINGCROSS
Thomas Melinda 5 TEAMCHALL
Thomas Pat 10 AEC2019
Thomas Pat 7.5 CHRUN-XC
Thomas Pat 5.5 JUMPSTART
Thomas Pat 10 TEAMCHALL
Thomas Renee 9.5 AEC2019
Thomas Renee 5.5 JUMPSTART
Thomas Renee 10 LRK3DE-XC
Thompson Chrissy 10 AEC2019
Thompson Lesley 10 AEC2019
Thompson Lori 5 JUMPSTART
Thompson Lori 8 TEAMCHALL
Thompson Lori 7.5 TEAMCHALL
Thompson Paige 5 AEC2019-TUE
Thompson Paige 4 FLYINGCROSS
Thompson Paige 5 JUMPSTART
Tremel Amy 10 LRK3DE-XC
Tremel Jeff 10 LRK3DE-XC
Turrell Shirley 10 LRK3DE-XC
Valenti Kim 11 CHRUN-XC
Van Hoose Claire 10 LRK3DE-XC
Van Hoose Joshua 10 LRK3DE-XC
Van Hoose Rhianna 10 LRK3DE-XC
Van Hoose Tony 10 LRK3DE-XC
Van Lehn Laura 34 AEC2019
Van Lehn Laura 21 CHRUN-XC
Van Lehn Laura 22.5 JUMPSTART
Van Lehn Laura 10 LRK3DE-XC
Van Lehn Laura 6 MSPCHT-XC
Van Lehn Laura 24 TEAMCHALL
Van Lehn Todd 34 AEC2019
Van Lehn Todd 21 CHRUN-XC
Van Lehn Todd 21 JUMPSTART
Van Lehn Todd 10 LRK3DE-XC
Van Lehn Todd 6 MSPCHT-XC
Van Lehn Todd 24 TEAMCHALL
Vettel Lynn 10.5 JUMPSTART
Vettel Lynne 9.5 AEC2019
Vettel Lynne 11.5 CHRUN-XC
Vettel Lynne 10 LRK3DE-XC
Vettel Lynne 7 MSPCHT-XC
Vettel Lynne 9 SBHT-APR-7
Vettel Lynne 10 TEAMCHALL
Vogt Rudy 20 MSPCHT-XC
Vogt III Rudy 30.25 AEC2019
Vogt III Rudy 23 CHRUN-XC
Vogt III Rudy 18 JUMPSTART
Vogt III Rudy 25 LRK3DE-XC
Vogt III Rudy 16 TEAMCHALL
Vorbroker Kaity 10 LRK3DE-XC
Wadley Michele 21.5 AEC2019
Wadley Michelle 10 LRK3DE-XC
Wahl Seto Nikki 6 AEC2019
Wahl Seto Nikki 4 TEAMCHALL
Wahl Seto Nikki 4 TEAMCHALL Erin Woodall
Waller Linda 10 LRK3DE-XC
Warner Jennifer 10 LRK3DE-XC
Wasiljew Anne 7.5 AEC2019
Weaver Niki 10 LRK3DE-XC
Weimers Holly 11 MSPCHT-XC
Weiss Susan 5 BLACKHORSE
Weiss Susan 4 MSEDA-DATP
Wentz Nancy 10 LRK3DE-XC
Wheelock JT 3.5 SBHT-APR-6
White Jena 16 MSEDA-DATP
Whitty Monica 15 AEC2019
Whitty Monica 10 LRK3DE-XC
Wiemers Ashley 6.5 JUMPSTART
Wiemers Holly 6.5 JUMPSTART
Will Ashley 4.5 SBHT-APR-7
Williams Jane 10 LRK3DE-XC
Williams Toni 10 LRK3DE-XC
Woerth Sheila 5 MSEDA-DATP
Wong Gaye 10 LRK3DE-XC
Wood Busby Linda 2.75 SBHT-APR-6
Woodall Erin 4 AEC2019
Woodall Erin 4.75 SBHT-APR-6
Woodall Erin 5 SBHT-APR-7
Zabor Lani 10 AEC2019
Zeitlin Marian 9.5 AEC2019
Zeitlin Marian 4 AEC2019
Zeitlin Marian 4 AEC2019 Micki McDaniel
Zeitlin Marian 10.5 AEC2019-DR
Zeitlin Marian 5.5 JUMPSTART
Zeitlin Marian 10 LRK3DE-XC
Zeitlin Marian 8 MSEDA-DATP
Zeitlin Marian 4.5 MSPCHT-DR
Zeitlin Marian 6 MSPCHT-XC
Zeitlin Marian 5.5 SPC-MAR-23
Zeitlin Marian 8 TEAMCHALL
Zeitlin Marian 7.5 TEAMCHALL
Zeitlin Marian 4 TEAMCHALL



Midsouth Eventing & Dressage Association is a 501(c)3 non-profit organization.

MSEDA’s mission is to promote and preserve the sports of Eventing and Dressage in the Mid-South area, by providing leadership and education to its members and the community at large. To further these goals, MSEDA will provide educational opportunities, fair and safe competitions, promote the welfare of the horse and rider and reward the pursuit of excellence from the grass roots to the FEI level.



Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software