Mid-South Eventing & Dressage Association

MSEDA Dressage Awards

Dressage year-end high score awards, first through fifth place shall be presented by MSEDA in the following dressage divisions or division sub-classifications:

  • Introductory Level - Junior Rider
  • Introductory Level - Senior Rider
  • Introductory Level - Master Rider
  • Training Level - Junior Rider
  • Training Level - Senior Rider
  • Training Level - Master Rider
  • First Level - Junior Rider
  • First Level - Senior Rider
  • First Level - Master Rider
  • Second Level
  • Third Level
  • Fourth Level
  • FEI
  • Musical Kur

** Following horse show rules, we reserve the right to combine subdivisions if there are fewer than five qualifiers.

**Points will be awarded to first through fifth place finishers who achieve a score of 50% or higher at competitions sanctioned only by MSEDA.

** Double points will be awarded at USEF and USDF sanctioned competitions that are also sanctioned by MSEDA if a score of 50% of higher is attained.

** In open divisions with no Junior/Senior/Master sub-classificaion, points will be awarded for first through fifth places and assigned to the proper Junior/Senior/Master categories.

** In the event that there are fewer than five competitors in the class, points will be reducted according to the following schedule:

PLACING

  1ST 2ND 3RD 4TH 5TH
5 or more entries 5 4 3 2 1
4 entries 4 3 2 1  
3 entries 3 2 1    
2 entries 2 1      
1 entry 1        

The following will also recieve a trophy and a ribbon.

* Dressage High Point Award - Awarded to the horse/rider combination who have amassed the greatest number of points competing in dressage during the competition year.

* Dressage High Point Junior Rider - Awarded to the rider under age 18 who has amassed the greatest number of points competing in dressage during the competition year.

* Dressage High Point Senior Rider - Awarded to the rider age 22 - 49 who has amassed the greatest number of points competing in dressage during the competition year.

* Dressage High Point Master Rider - Awarded to the rider age 50 and over who has amassed the greatest number of points competing in dressage during the competition year.

* Dressage High Point Adult Amateur - Awarded to the amateur rider over age 21 who has submitted a copy of his/her USEF amateur card to the Dressage Points Chair and amassed the greatest number of points competing in dressage during the competition year.

* FEI Certificate of Achievement - Awarded to any rider who has achieved a minimum score of 57% at the FEI level at an USEF/USDF- recognized competition. A copy of the qualifying test, including judge's signature, must be submitted to the MSEDA Dressage Points Chair in order to be eligible.

* Dressage High Point Mare - The Tundra Memorial Trophy - Awarded to the mare who has amassed the greatest number of points in dressage during the competition year. ** This includes a perpetual trophy as well as the individual trophy.

* Dressage Company's Musical Kur - Awarded to the horse who has amassed the greatest number of points at musical kur competitions during the competition year.

* Outstanding Dressage Show - Must be sanctioned by MSEDA. This award is determined by nomination and vote of the general membership at the annual awards banquet.

To be elgible for all awards:

1. The Competition Year begins on November 1 and runs through October 31 of the following year.

2. The rider must be a member in good standing and fulfill the minimum volunteer hours. (eight hours total -- four at either the Mid South Dressage Show or Mid South Team Challenge.) Click here for the Volunteer Hours Form.

3. Activate the horse - notify the secretary on the membership form the horse/rider combination. Points accrue only after activation date is in effect.


We also present the following awards:

* Kob Ryen Memorial Trophy - Nominated and Voted on at the annual meeting by the general membership and awarded to the individual who has done the most to further the purpose of MSEDA during the year. It may be awarded to a rider or a non-rider. ** This award consists of a perpetual trophy as well as an individual trophy.

* Bryn Wilborn Memorial Trophy - To recognize MSEDA young riders who have participated in the North American Young Rider Championships in dressage or eventing. Their names will be inscribed on the Bryn Wilborn Memorial Trophy on display at the Kentucky Horse Park, and each will receive a commemorative julep cup.

** Volunteer Julep Cups - Up to twelve individuals, nominated and voted upon by the organizers of MSEDA sanctioned competitions, may be awarded volunteer julep cups each year to recognize the efforts of outstanding volunteers.

Current Season Points

Updated 11/4/2019

Results include the following shows:

Snowbird Winter Dressage Series - November 17, 2018
KDA Schooling Dressage Show -  November 18, 2018
Snowbird Winter Dressage Series - February 16, 2019
Snowbird Winter Dressage Series - March 2, 2019
Paul Frazer Memorial - March 30, 2019
Serendipity Pony Club Dressage Show - March 23, 2019
KDA Spring Warm-Up - May 25 & 26, 2019
Sayre School CT and Dressage Show - May 11, 2019
KDA Summer Classic I & II - July 5 to 7, 2019
KDA 10th Annual Schooling Show - August 2, 2019
Dressage at the Park - September 7 & 8, 2019
Hotter Than Blue Blazes I & II - August 9 to 11, 2019
Nancy F. Newton Memorial/Antebellum Farm - August 24, 2019
Spring Run Dressage Show - March 24, 2019
Meadow Lake Dressage Show I - May 4, 2019
Meadow Lake Dressage Show II - July 6, 2019
Meadow Lake Dressage Show III - August 17, 2019
Blackhorse Stables CT and Dressage - June 16, 2019
Kentucky Dressage Fall Classic I - October 12 & 13, 2019


Rider Horse Level/Class Points Show
Susan Posner Pitter Pat Fourth Level 2 KDA-MAY
Susan Posner Pitter Pat Fourth Level 2 KDA-OCT
Susan Posner Pitter Pat FEI 4 KDA-OCT
Susan Posner Pitter Pat Fourth Level 2 KDA-OCT
Susan Posner Pitter Pat FEI 2 KDA-OCT
Alston Kerr Sir Earl Grey Second Level 2 KDA-JUL
Alston Kerr Sir Earl Grey Second Level 2 KDA-JUL
Alston Kerr Sir Earl Grey Second Level 8 KDA-MAY
Jeri Fuller-Matheny Whimzical Princess Fourth Level 2 BLUEBLAZES
Jeri Fuller-Matheny Whimzical Princess Fourth Level 2 BLUEBLAZES
Jeri Fuller-Matheny Whimzical Princess Fourth Level 2 BLUEBLAZES
Jeri Fuller-Matheny Zarcita Fourth Level 4 KDA-OCT
Jeri Fuller-Matheny Zarcita FEI 2 KDA-OCT
Pam Kimmel Midnight Special Third Level 2 KDA-JUL
Pam Kimmel Midnight Special Third Level 2 KDA-JUL
Pam Kimmel Midnight Special Third Level 6 KDA-MAY
Pam Kimmel Midnight Special Second Level 4 KDA-MAY
Pam Kimmel Midnight Special Second Level 4 KDA-MAY
Pam Kimmel Midnight Special Third Level 4 KDA-MAY
Reese Koffler-Stanfield Follow Me Third Level 6 KDA-JUL
Reese Koffler-Stanfield Follow Me Third Level 8 KDA-JUL
Reese Koffler-Stanfield Follow Me Third Level 2 MSEDA-DATP
Reese Koffler-Stanfield Follow Me Third Level 2 MSEDA-DATP
Catherine Jacob Rowan Intermediate I 2 BLUEBLAZES
Catherine Jacob Rowan Intermediate I 2 BLUEBLAZES
Catherine Jacob Rowan Intermediate I 2 BLUEBLAZES
Catherine Jacob Rowan Intermediate I 2 KDA-MAY
Catherine Jacob Rowan Intermediate I 4 KDA-MAY
Laura Corsentino Matarita Second Level 2 BLUEBLAZES
Laura Corsentino Gravitas Fourth Level 6 BLUEBLAZES
Laura Corsentino Matarita First Level 4 BLUEBLAZES
Laura Corsentino Matarita Second Level 6 BLUEBLAZES
Laura Corsentino Gravitas Fourth Level 2 BLUEBLAZES
Laura Corsentino Matarita First Level 6 BLUEBLAZES
Laura Corsentino Matarita Second Level 2 KDA-JUL
Laura Corsentino Gravitas Fourth Level 2 KDA-JUL
Laura Corsentino Matarita First Level 4 KDA-JUL
Laura Corsentino Matarita Second Level 2 KDA-JUL
Laura Corsentino Gravitas Fourth Level 2 KDA-JUL
Laura Corsentino Matarita First Level 4 KDA-JUL
Laura Corsentino Matarita First Level 8 KDA-MAY
Laura Corsentino Matarita Second Level 6 KDA-MAY
Laura Corsentino Gravitas Fourth Level 2 KDA-MAY
Laura Corsentino Matarita First Level 4 KDA-MAY
Laura Corsentino Matarita First Level 4 KDA-MAY
Laura Corsentino Matarita Second Level 4 KDA-MAY
Laura Corsentino Gravitas Fourth Level 2 KDA-MAY
Laura Corsentino Gravitas Fourth Level 2 KDA-MAY
Wayne Quarles Fabelist Training 4 KDA-MAY
Wayne Quarles Fabelist Training 6 KDA-MAY
Wayne Quarles Fabelist First Level 6 KDA-OCT
Wayne Quarles Fabelist Second Level 4 KDA-OCT
Ellen Murphy Slainte CPF Training 2 BLUEBLAZES
Ellen Murphy Slainte CPF Training 2 BLUEBLAZES
Ellen Murphy Slainte CPF Training 2 BLUEBLAZES
Ellen Murphy Slainte CPF Training 4 KDA-AUG
Ellen Murphy Solstice First Level 2 KDA-JUL
Ellen Murphy Solstice First Level 2 KDA-JUL
Ellen Murphy Slainte CPF Training 4 MSEDA-DATP
Ellen Murphy Slainte CPF Training 6 MSEDA-DATP
Ellen Murphy Slainte CPF Training 2 KDA-OCT
Ellen Murphy Slainte CPF Training 2 KDA-OCT
Rachel Miles Mazie First Level 3 SB-FEB-16
Rachel Miles Mazie First Level 1 SB-FEB-16
Rachel Miles Zane Second Level 2 SB-FEB-16
Rachel Miles Mazie First Level 3 SB-MAR-2
Rachel Miles Mazie First Level 2 SB-MAR-2
Rachel Miles Zane Second Level 4 SB-MAR-2
Rachel Miles Zane Third Level 2 SB-MAR-2
Rachel Miles Mazie First Level 2 SB-NOV-17
Rachel Miles Mazie First Level 2 SB-NOV-17
Rachel Miles Mazie Second Level 2 SB-NOV-17
Rachel Miles Mazie Third Level 2 SB-NOV-17
Rachel Miles Mazie Training 4 SB-NOV-17
Tracy Scott Night Flight Training 4 SAYRE
Tracy Scott Night Flight Training 2 KDA-MAY
Tracy Scott Night Flight Training 2 KDA-MAY
Nikki Wahl-Seto Shiny Tiny Dancer First Level 3 KDA-AUG
Nikki Wahl-Seto Shiny Tiny Dancer Western Dressage 1 KDA-AUG
Nikki Wahl-Seto Shiny Tiny Dancer First Level 2 MSEDA-DATP
Nikki Wahl-Seto Shiny Tiny Dancer First Level 2 MSEDA-DATP
Nikki Wahl-Seto Shiny Tiny Dancer Western Dressage 3 SAYRE
Nikki Seto Shiny Tiny Dancer Western Dressage 1 SPC-MAR-23
Nikki Seto Shiny Tiny Dancer Western Dressage 3 SPC-MAR-23
Nikki Wahl-Seto Shiny Tiny Dancer First Level 1 SPRINGRUN-MAR
Nikki Wahl-Seto Shiny Tiny Dancer First Level 1 SPRINGRUN-MAR
Marian Zeitlin Royal Report Training 6 KDA-MAY
Marian Zeitlin Royal Report Training 4 KDA-MAY
Marian Zeitlin Royal Report Training 3 PF-MAR-30
Marian Zeitlin Royal Report Training 3 PF-MAR-30
Jennifer O'Neill Andenken Third Level 2 KDA-JUL
Jennifer O'Neill Andenken Third Level 2 KDA-JUL
Deanna Craychee Tisiphone Training 2 SB-NOV-17
Deanna Craychee Tisiphone Training 3 SB-NOV-17
Sarah Andres Ima Little Waki Second Level 1 SPRINGRUN-MAR
Sarah Andres Ima Little Waki Second Level 1 SPRINGRUN-MAR
Victoria Retamoza Butterfly Encounter First Level 2 BLUEBLAZES
Sharon Jones Roulette Second Level 4 KDA-JUL
Sharon Jones Roulette First Level 4 KDA-JUL
Sharon Jones Roulette Second Level 2 KDA-JUL
Nikki Beneigh Rangers Funny Girl Introductory 1 SRUNDR-MAR
Madison Deaton Reputation First Level 5 SB-MAR-2
Anastasia Curwood Rock Hard Attitude First Level 5 KDA-AUG
Anastasia Curwood Rock Hard Attitude First Level 4 KDA-AUG
Anastasia Curwood Gallerone First Level 1 PF-MAR-30
Nicole Kowalski Ballinagore Knight Third Level 6 MSEDA-DATP
Nicole Kowalski Ballinagore Knight Third Level 4 MSEDA-DATP
Diane Heilenman True Silver First Level 5 SB-MAR-2
Caroline Greathouse Carry Me Home Training 6 MSEDA-DATP
Caroline Greathouse Carry Me Home Training 4 SPC-MAR-23
Caroline Greathouse Carry Me Home Training 3 SPC-MAR-23
Jan Reynolds Rose Introductory 2 SB-FEB-16
Jan Reynolds Rose Introductory 3 SB-FEB-16
Jan Reynolds Rose Introductory 4 SPC-MAR-23
Jan Reynolds Rose Introductory 4 SPC-MAR-23
Kristen Young Elsbeths Shiloh Fourth Level 4 BLUEBLAZES
Kristen Young Elsbeths Shiloh Fourth Level 4 KDA-OCT
Joan Gariboldi Cantata Second Level 4 BLUEBLAZES
Joan Gariboldi Bravo Intermediare I 2 BLUEBLAZES
Joan Gariboldi Bravo Intermediare II 4 BLUEBLAZES
Joan Gariboldi Cantata Second Level 6 BLUEBLAZES
Joan Gariboldi Bravo Intermediare I 4 BLUEBLAZES
Joan Gariboldi Bravo Intermediate I 4 BLUEBLAZES
Joan Gariboldi Cantata First Level 10 KDA-MAY
Joan Gariboldi Cantata Second Level 8 KDA-MAY
Joan Gariboldi Cantata First Level 10 KDA-MAY
Joan Gariboldi Cantata Second Level 6 KDA-MAY
Joan Gariboldi Cantata First Level 10 KDA-MAY
Joan Gariboldi Cantata Second Level 6 KDA-MAY
Joan Gariboldi Cantata Second Level 4 PF-MAR-30
Joan Gariboldi Cantata First Level 4 PF-MAR-30
Joan Gariboldi Hera Training 1 PF-MAR-30
Joan Gariboldi Hera Training 2 PF-MAR-30
Joan Gariboldi Hera Training 2 SAYRE
Joan Gariboldi Cantata First Level 5 SPC-MAR-23
Joan Gariboldi Cantata Second Level 3 SPC-MAR-23
Karen Moore Giasandra TF Third Level 6 KDA-OCT
Emily Brooks Lord Darby First Level 2 KDA-JUL
Emily Brooks Lord Darby First Level 2 KDA-JUL
Emily Brooks Lord Darby First Level 2 KDA-MAY
Emily Brooks Lord Darby Second Level 4 KDA-MAY
Emily Brooks Lord Darby First Level 4 MSEDA-DATP
Emily Brooks Lord Darby Training 4 MSEDA-DATP
Emily Brooks Lord Darby First Level 2 MSEDA-DATP
Samantha Kline Venturist Introductory 3 SPC-MAR-23
Samantha Kline Venturist Introductory 2 SPC-MAR-23
Ruth Rosendaul Kaloosh First Level 3 PF-MAR-30
Karen Moore Giasandra TF Third Level 4 BLUEBLAZES
Karen Moore Giasandra TF Third Level 4 BLUEBLAZES
Karen Moore Giasandra TF Third Level 2 KDA-JUL
Karen Moore Giasandra TF Third Level 2 KDA-JUL
Karen Moore Giasandra TF Third Level 1 SPRINGRUN-MAR
Karen Moore Giasandra TF Third Level 2 KDA-OCT
Kristen Brennan Snap Decision Introductory 3 SPC-MAR-23
Kristen Brennan Snap Decision Introductory 1 SPC-MAR-23
Elissa Gibbs History in the Making Introductory 5 SB-NOV-17
Elissa Gibbs History in the Making Introductory 5 SB-NOV-17
Stacey Taul Santorian Training 10 BLUEBLAZES
Stacey Taul Santorian First Level 8 BLUEBLAZES
Stacey Taul Santorian Training 8 BLUEBLAZES
Stacey Taul Santorian First Level 8 BLUEBLAZES
Stacey Taul Santorian First Level 6 KDA-JUL
Stacey Taul Santorian Training 8 KDA-JUL
Stacey Taul Santorian First Level 6 KDA-MAY
Stacey Taul Santorian First Level 8 KDA-MAY
Stacey Taul Santorian Training 8 KDA-MAY
Stacey Taul Santorian First Level 4 MSEDA-DATP
Stacey Taul Santorian Training 8 MSEDA-DATP
Stacey Taul Santorian First Level 4 MSEDA-DATP
Stacey Taul Santorian Training 8 MSEDA-DATP
Madison Lee Smallwood Rockstar Training 2 KDA-JUL
Madison Lee Smallwood Rockstar Training 2 KDA-JUL
Madison Lee Smallwood Rockstar Training 2 KDA-JUL
Madison Lee Smallwood Rockstar Training 2 KDA-MAY
Madison Lee Smallwood Rockstar Training 2 KDA-MAY
Madison Lee Smallwood Rockstar Training 2 KDA-MAY
Madison Lee Smallwood Rockstar Training 2 KDA-MAY
Madison Lee Smallwood Rockstar Training 2 KDA-MAY
Madison Lee Smallwood Rockstar Training 1 SPC-MAR-23
Courtney Calnan CC Little Black Dress Third Level 2 KDA-MAY
Courtney Calnan CC Little Black Dress Second Level 2 KDA-MAY
Courtney Calnan CC Little Black Dress Third Level 2 KDA-MAY
Courtney Calnan CC Little Black Dress Second Level 2 KDA-MAY
Courtney Calnan CC Little Black Dress Second Level 2 MSEDA-DATP
Courtney Calnan CC Little Black Dress Second Level 2 MSEDA-DATP
Courtney Calnan CC Little Black Dress Third Level 4 KDA-OCT
Courtney Calnan CC Little Black Dress Third Level 4 KDA-OCT
Courtney Calnan CC Little Black Dress Third Level 4 KDA-OCT
Courtney Calnan CC Little Black Dress Third Level 4 KDA-OCT
Jane Brack Hank Western Dressage 4 SAYRE
Amelia Jean Foster Ibboyee Second Level 2 KDA-MAY
Amelia Jean Foster Ibboyee Second Level 2 KDA-MAY
Amelia Jean Foster Ibboyee Second Level 2 KDA-MAY
Amelia Jean Foster Ibboyee Second Level 2 SPC-MAR-23
Amelia Jean Foster Ibboyee Second Level 1 SPC-MAR-23
Madison Thompson Court Jester Introductory 5 SPC-MAR-23
Taylor Thompson Tucker Introductory 2 SPC-MAR-23
Taylor Thompson Tucker Introductory 4 SPC-MAR-23
Molly DePerna Talladega Knight Second Level 1 MLAKE-AUG
Crosby Rudd-Trow Rudy Ruxpin First Level 8 BLUEBLAZES
Crosby Rudd-Trow Rudy Ruxpin First Level 6 BLUEBLAZES
Crosby Rudd-Trow Rudy Ruxpin First Level 4 BLUEBLAZES
Crosby Rudd-Trow Rudy Ruxpin Training 2 KDA-MAY
Crosby Rudd-Trow Rudy Ruxpin Training 6 MSEDA-DATP
Crosby Rudd-Trow Rudy Ruxpin First Level 2 MSEDA-DATP
Crosby Rudd-Trow Rudy Ruxpin First Level 4 SB-MAR-2
Angela Ariatti JP Zeus First Level 4 MSEDA-DATP
Angela Ariatti JP Zeus First Level 4 MSEDA-DATP
Angela Ariatti JP Zeus Training 2 SB-NOV-17
Angela Ariatti JP Zeus Second Level 2 KDA-OCT
Larkspur Carroll Caspia First Level 4 KDA-JUL
Larkspur Carroll Caspia First Level 2 KDA-JUL
Larkspur Carroll Caspia First Level 2 KDA-MAY
Larkspur Carroll Caspia First Level 2 KDA-MAY
Larkspur Carroll Caspia First Level 2 KDA-MAY
Larkspur Carroll Caspia First Level 4 KDA-MAY
Julie Knott Hotter Than Crome First Level 2 MSEDA-DATP
Julie Knott Hotter Than Crome Training 4 MSEDA-DATP
Julie Knott Hotter Than Chrome First Level 2 KDA-OCT
Julie Knott Hotter Than Chrome First Level 2 KDA-OCT
Cathy Rutter Casanova First Level 1 SB-FEB-16
Cathy Rutter Casanova First Level 1 SB-FEB-16
Cathy Rutter Casanova Training 3 SB-NOV-17
Susan Weiss Little Black Beemer First Level 2 SB-NOV-17
Susan Weiss Little Black Beemer First Level 2 BHSTABLES
Susan Weiss Little Black Beemer First Level 2 KDA-MAY
Laura Normandin Q First Level 4 PF-MAR-30
Laura Normandin Solo Hit Introductory 4 SB-MAR-2
Olivia Normandin Seminole Joe Introductory 1 SB-MAR-2
Hillary Ramspacher Unapologetic Training 1 SAYRE
Hillary Ramspacher Unapologetic First Level 2 SAYRE
Diane Heilenman True Silver First Level 1 KDA-NOV-18
Diane Heilenman True Silver First Level 2 KDA-NOV-18
Diane Heilenman True Silver First Level 4 SPRINGRUN-MAR
Diane Heilenman True Silver Second Level 1 SPRINGRUN-MAR
Diane Heilenman True Silver Second Level 4 KDA-OCT
Jennifer Hardy Dance With Joy Introductory 4 SB-NOV-17
Sydney Gordon Helena Third Level 2 BLUEBLAZES
Sydney Gordon Helena Third Level 2 BLUEBLAZES
Sydney Gordon Helena Third Level 2 BLUEBLAZES
Sydney Gordon Helena Third Level 2 MSEDA-DATP
Sydney Gordon Helena Third Level 2 MSEDA-DATP
Meagan Howland Still Time Training 1 MLAKE-MAY
Kristen Richards MW Bella Rossa First Level 2 KDA-MAY
Kristen Richards MW Bella Rossa First Level 2 KDA-MAY
Kristen Richards MW Bella Rossa First Level 6 MSEDA-DATP
Kristen Richards MW Bella Rossa First Level 10 MSEDA-DATP
Kristen Richards MW Bella Rossa First Level 2 MSEDA-DATP
Kristen Richards MW Bella Rossa First Level 4 MSEDA-DATP
Jennifer Harber GVF Maja Training 2 KDA-JUL
Jennifer Harber GVF Maja Training 2 KDA-JUL
Jennifer Harber GVF Maja Training 5 SB-NOV-17
Laura Crowl Hana Third Level 4 KDA-JUL
Laura Crowl Hana Fourth Level 6 KDA-JUL
Laura Crowl Hana Third Level 4 KDA-JUL
Laura Crowl Hana Fourth Level 8 KDA-JUL
Laura Crowl Hana Fourth Level 6 KDA-MAY
Laura Crowl Hana Third Level 8 KDA-MAY
Laura Crowl Hana Fourth Level 6 KDA-MAY
Laura Crowl Hana Third Level 10 KDA-MAY
Laura Crowl Hana Fourth Level 8 KDA-MAY
Laura Crowl Hana Third Level 10 MSEDA-DATP
Laura Crowl Hana Fourth Level 2 MSEDA-DATP
Laura Crowl Hana Third Level 4 MSEDA-DATP
Stacy Durham Spiderman MG Training 6 BLUEBLAZES
Stacy Durham Spiderman MG Training 8 KDA-MAY
Stacy Durham Spiderman MG Training 6 KDA-MAY
Stacy Durham Spiderman MG Training 4 KDA-MAY
Stacy Durham Spiderman MG Training 6 KDA-OCT
Stacy Durham Spiderman MG Training 6 KDA-OCT
Kara Hertz Little Latin Lulu Introductory 2 BLUEBLAZES
Kara Hertz Little Latin Lulu Introductory 4 BLUEBLAZES
Kara Hertz Little Latin Lulu Introductory 4 BLUEBLAZES
Kara Hertz Little Latin Lulu Introductory 2 BLUEBLAZES
Kara Hertz Little Latin Lulu Training 2 BLUEBLAZES
Kara Hertz Little Latin Lulu Training 2 BLUEBLAZES
Kara Hertz Little Latin Lulu Introductory 1 KDA-AUG
Kara Hertz Little Latin Lulu Introductory 2 KDA-JUL
Kara Hertz Little Latin Lulu Introductory 4 KDA-JUL
Kara Hertz Little Latin Lulu Introductory 2 KDA-JUL
Kara Hertz Little Latin Lulu Introductory 2 KDA-JUL
Kara Hertz Little Latin Lulu Introductory 2 KDA-JUL
Kara Hertz Little Latin Lulu Introductory 2 KDA-JUL
Kara Hertz Little Latin Lulu Introductory 2 KDA-MAY
Kara Hertz Little Latin Lulu Introductory 2 KDA-MAY
Kara Hertz Light and Thunder Introductory 2 KDA-MAY
Kara Hertz Light and Thunder Training 2 KDA-MAY
Kara Hertz Little Latin Lulu Introductory 4 KDA-MAY
Kara Hertz Little Latin Lulu Introductory 4 KDA-MAY
Kara Hertz Light and Thunder Introductory 2 KDA-MAY
Kara Hertz Light and Thunder Training 2 KDA-MAY
Kara Hertz Light and Thunder Training 2 KDA-MAY
Kara Hertz Little Latin Lulu Introductory 2 MSEDA-DATP
Kara Hertz Little Latin Lulu Introductory 2 MSEDA-DATP
Kara Hertz Little Latin Lulu Introductory 2 MSEDA-DATP
Kara Hertz Light and Thunder Introductory 2 SB-NOV-17
Kara Hertz Light and Thunder Training 3 SB-NOV-17
Kara Hertz Little Latin Lulu Introductory 2 KDA-OCT
Kara Hertz Little Latin Lulu Introductory 4 KDA-OCT
Kara Hertz Little Latin Lulu Introductory 2 KDA-OCT
Tera Gehrig Max First Level 3 SB-NOV-17
Tera Gehrig Max First Level 2 SB-NOV-17
Tera Gehrig Max First Level 3 SPC-MAR-23
Tera Gehrig Max First Level 4 SPC-MAR-23
Lily Crouch Uliza Jane Introductory 3 SB-MAR-2
Lily Crouch Uliza Jane Introductory 4 SB-NOV-17
Sarah MacHarg LEC Absolut Stellar Training 2 ANTEBELLUM
Sarah MacHarg LEC Absolut Stellar Training 5 KDA-AUG
Sarah MacHarg LEC Absolut Stellar Training 2 MSEDA-DATP
Sarah MacHarg Proposition Joe Introductory 2 MSEDA-DATP
Sarah MacHarg Proposition Joe Introductory 2 MSEDA-DATP
Sarah MacHarg LEC Absolut Stellar Training 4 MSEDA-DATP
Sarah MacHarg LEC Absolut Stellar Training 4 MSEDA-DATP
Sarah MacHarg Cerena Introductory 1 SB-FEB-16
Sarah MacHarg LEC Absolut Stellar Training 4 SB-FEB-16
Sarah MacHarg LEC Absolut Stellar Training 4 SB-FEB-16
Sarah MacHarg LEC Absolut Stellar Training 4 SB-MAR-2
Sarah MacHarg LEC Absolut Stellar Training 5 SB-MAR-2
Sarah MacHarg Sweet Talkin Fella Introductory 4 SPC-MAR-23
Sarah MacHarg Sweet Talkin Fella Introductory 1 SPC-MAR-23
Sarah MacHarg LEC Absolut Stellar Training 2 SPC-MAR-23
Sarah MacHarg LEC Absolut Stellar Training 2 SPC-MAR-23
Sarah MacHarg LEC Absolut Stellar Training 2 KDA-OCT
Sarah MacHarg LEC Absolut Stellar Training 6 KDA-OCT
Sarah MacHarg LEC Absolut Stellar Training 2 KDA-OCT
Sarah MacHarg LEC Absolut Stellar Training 4 KDA-OCT
Emily Oliger Aberdeen Training 3 SB-FEB-16
Emily Oliger Aberdeen Training 3 SB-FEB-16
Emily Oliger Aberdeen Training 3 SB-MAR-2
Faustina Duffy Sherman Introductory 3 MLAKE-AUG
Faustina Duffy Sherman Training 2 SB-FEB-16
Faustina Duffy Sherman Training 1 SB-FEB-16
Faustina Duffy Nimue Introductory 4 SB-FEB-16
Faustina Duffy Nimue Introductory 3 SB-FEB-16
Faustina Duffy Nimue Introductory 5 SB-MAR-2
Faustina Duffy Nimue Introductory 3 SB-MAR-2
Lindsay O'Hara Greenbank Hollow Bouncer Introductory 5 SB-FEB-16
Wesley Fairman San Francisco Third Level 1 SB-MAR-2
Wesley Fairman San Francisco Third Level 1 SPRINGRUN-MAR
Wesley Fairman San Francisco Fourth Level 8 KDA-OCT
Wesley Fairman San Francisco Fourth Level 6 KDA-OCT
Lily Beattie The Bently Experience Introductory 5 KDA-AUG
Lily Beattie The Bently Experience Introductory 3 KDA-AUG
Lily Beattie The Bently Experience Introductory 3 SB-FEB-16
Lily Beattie The Bently Experience Introductory 1 SB-FEB-16
Lily Beattie The Bently Experience Introductory 4 SB-MAR-2
Lily Beattie The Bently Experience Introductory 4 SB-MAR-2
Lily Beattie The Bently Experience Introductory 5 SPC-MAR-23
Lily Beattie The Bently Experience Introductory 5 SPC-MAR-23
Lily Beattie The Bently Experience Introductory 4 KDA-OCT
Lily Beattie The Bently Experience Introductory 4 KDA-OCT
Lily Beattie The Bently Experience Introductory 2 KDA-OCT
Kelsey Lee Donatello First Level 2 KDA-MAY
Kelsey Lee Donatello Second Level 6 KDA-MAY
Kelsey Lee Donatello First Level 4 KDA-MAY
Kelsey Lee Donatello First Level 5 PF-MAR-30
Kelsey Lee Donatello Training 4 SB-MAR-2
Kelsey Lee Donatello Training 3 SPC-MAR-23
Aiden Russell Coconut Introductory 2 SPC-MAR-23
Aiden Russell Coconut Introductory 1 SPC-MAR-23
Anna Hichborn Dunlap Zhivago Second Level 2 KDA-MAY
Anna Hichborn Dunlap Zhivago Second Level 4 KDA-MAY
Anna Hichborn Dunlap Zhivago Second Level 1 PF-MAR-30
Anna Hichborn Dunlap Zhivago Third Level 6 KDA-OCT
Anna Hichborn Dunlap Zhivago Third Level 6 KDA-OCT
Jackie Stobbs Vacougro WPF Training 5 SPC-MAR-23
Jackie Stobbs Vacougro WPF Training 5 SPC-MAR-23
Karen Barbato Havarti First Level 4 MLAKE-MAY
Karen Barbato Havarti First Level 2 PF-MAR-30
Karen Barbato Havarti First Level 2 SAYRE
Jennifer Shevlin Bok Choy Introductory 5 MLAKE-MAY
Jennifer Shevlin Bok Choy Introductory 2 MLAKE-MAY
Monica Pickerman Horseradish Training 4 MSEDA-DATP
Monica Pickerman Horseradish Training 10 MSEDA-DATP
Monica Pickerman Horseradish Training 6 MSEDA-DATP
Monica Pickerman Horseradish Training 6 MSEDA-DATP


Upcoming events

Midsouth Eventing & Dressage Association is a 501(c)3 non-profit organization.

MSEDA’s mission is to promote and preserve the sports of Eventing and Dressage in the Mid-South area, by providing leadership and education to its members and the community at large. To further these goals, MSEDA will provide educational opportunities, fair and safe competitions, promote the welfare of the horse and rider and reward the pursuit of excellence from the grass roots to the FEI level.



Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software